Academic staff


Filter by:

School

Department

Research Centre

Research Group

No researchers found.

Dr Zulfikar Adamu

Dr Zulfikar Adamu

Associate Professor of Strategic IT in Construction

Professor George Agyekum-Mensah

Professor George Agyekum-Mensah

Head of Division of Construction, Property and Surveying

Dr Oluwatoyin Ajibade

Lecturer in Civil Engineering

Dr Muhammad Alam

Dr Muhammad Alam

Senior Lecturer

Professor Ian Albery

Professor Ian Albery

Director of Research & Enterprise

Dr Bugra Alkan

Lecturer in Artificial Intelligence - Secure Systems

Miss Clare Allabyrne

Miss Clare Allabyrne

Associate Professor

Mr Jon Alldis

Mr Jon Alldis

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Josephine Ampiah

Mrs Josephine Ampiah

Lecturer Physiotherapy

Dr Christina Anderl

Dr Christina Anderl

Senior Lecturer

Dr Amar Aouzelleg

Dr Amar Aouzelleg

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Jayshree Astley

Mrs Jayshree Astley

Lecturer in Town Planning

Dr Anita Atwal

Associate Professor Interprofessional Learning

Mr Kazeem Awotunde

Senior Lecturer in Architecture: Digital Skills

Dr Anna-Karin Axelsson

Dr Anna-Karin Axelsson

Associate Professor

Dr Haydar Aygun

Dr Haydar Aygun

Associate Professor

Dr Janet Aylott

Dr Janet Aylott

Senior Lecturer

Mr Ya Bao

Mr Ya Bao

Senior Lecturer

Professor Asa Hilton Barber

Dean of The School of Engineering

Professor Craig Barker

Professor Craig Barker

Dean of School of Law and Social Science

Mr Dan Barnard

Mr Dan Barnard

Senior Lecturer

Dr Paul Battersby

Dr Paul Battersby

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Kerry Bean

Senior Lecturer

Ms Clare Beanlands

Ms Clare Beanlands

Senior Lecturer

Dr Suzanne Bench

Dr Suzanne Bench

Professor of Critical Care Nursing

Dr Michael Berthaume

Dr Michael Berthaume

Senior Lecturer

Ms Adri Bester

Ms Adri Bester

Senior Food Technologist

Mr James Binnie

Mr James Binnie

Senior Lecturer

Mr Alan Birbeck

Mr Alan Birbeck

Senior Lecturer

Dr David Birchall

Lecturer in Law

Dr Stephen Bleay

Dr Stephen Bleay

Senior Lecturer

Mr Harry Bliss

Mr Harry Bliss

Senior Lecturer

Dr Matthew Bond

Dr Matthew Bond

Senior Lecturer

Dr Mario Borges

Dr Mario Borges

Senior Lecturer

Mr Steve Bowkett

Senior Lecturer

Dr Janice Brown

Dr Janice Brown

Associate Professor

Ms Lucy Brown

Ms Lucy Brown

Head of Film

Dr John Buckeridge

Dr John Buckeridge

Senior Lecturer

Dr Adrian Budd

Dr Adrian Budd

Head of Division

Dr Oswaldo Cadenas

Head of Division - Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Dr Francisco Calafate-Faria

Dr Francisco Calafate-Faria

Lecturer in Social Science

Professor Patrick Callaghan

Professor Patrick Callaghan

Dean of School of Applied Sciences

Dr Elisa Carrus

Dr Elisa Carrus

Senior Lecturer

Dr Maria Centeno

Dr Maria Centeno

Senior Lecturer

Professor Issa Chaer

Professor Issa Chaer

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Dr Ridouan Chaouki

Lecturer in Rail & Rail Systems Engineering

Dr Daqing Chen

Dr Daqing Chen

Senior Lecturer

Miss Yuting Chen

Miss Yuting Chen

Lecturer In Construction Project Management

Mrs Cherry Cheung

Mrs Cherry Cheung

Senior Lecturer

Mr Mike Child

Senior Lecturer

Miss Risham Chohan

Miss Risham Chohan

Senior Lecturer

Miss Vasiliki Christidou

Miss Vasiliki Christidou

Hourly paid Lecturer

Dr Sarah Church

Dr Sarah Church

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Ms Donna Ciarlo

Ms Donna Ciarlo

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr Danny Clegg

Mr Danny Clegg

Associate Professor

Dr Charlotte Clements

Dr Charlotte Clements

Senior Lecturer

Mr Alessio Corso

Mr Alessio Corso

Head of Division Mechanical & Design Engineering

Dr Geoff Cox

Dr Geoff Cox

Professor

Dr Barbara Czarnecka

Dr Barbara Czarnecka

Associate Professor

Mr Stavros Daoukas

Mr Stavros Daoukas

Senior Lecturer

Dr Nathan Darroch

Dr Nathan Darroch

Lecturer in Rail & Rail Systems Engineering

Mr Gareth Davies

Mr Gareth Davies

Senior Research Fellow - Low Carbon Cooling

Mrs Kate Davies

Mrs Kate Davies

Associate Professor

Mr Thomas Davis

Mr Thomas Davis

Lecturer in Acting & Performance

Ms Ana De Almeida Marques

Ms Ana De Almeida Marques

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Rita De Oliveira

Dr Rita De Oliveira

Associate Professor

Professor Andrew Dewdney

Professor of Educational Development

Dr Maitreyee Dey

Dr Maitreyee Dey

Visiting Fellow

Professor Steven Dunn

Professor Steven Dunn

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Dr Timothy Eccles

Senior Lecturer in Real Estate

Mr Chris Elliott

Mr Chris Elliott

Associate Professor

Ms Kate Ellis

Ms Kate Ellis

Senior Lecturer

Dr Sophie Elsmore

Dr Sophie Elsmore

Senior Lecturer

Dr Rachael Elward

Dr Rachael Elward

Senior Lecturer

Dr Gaspar Epro

Dr Gaspar Epro

Senior Lecturer

Dr Clara Eroukhmanoff

Dr Clara Eroukhmanoff

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Ms Catherine Evans

Ms Catherine Evans

Senior Lecturer

Mr Steve Faulkner

Mr Steve Faulkner

Senior Lecturer

Dr Abdelhamid Fenghour

Dr Abdelhamid Fenghour

Senior Lecturer

Dr Valerio Ficcadenti

Dr Valerio Ficcadenti

Senior Lecturer

Ms Joanne Fielding

Ms Joanne Fielding

Lecturer in Operating Department

Dr Alan Foster

Researcher In Food Cold Chain Refrigeration

Dr Katrin Franke

Dr Katrin Franke

Senior Lecturer

Professor Daniel Frings

Professor Daniel Frings

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Dr Jaya Gajparia

Senior Lecturer

Dr Nadia Gaoua

Dr Nadia Gaoua

Associate Dean – Education and Student Experience

Mrs Julie Gariazzo

Head of Education Division

Dr Chiara Gattinoni

Dr Chiara Gattinoni

Lecturer In Chemical Engineering

Professor Yunting Ge

Professor Yunting Ge

Professor of Building Services Engineering

Ms Margarita Germanos

Ms Margarita Germanos

Senior Lecturer

Ms Farnush Ghadery

Ms Farnush Ghadery

Senior Lecturer

Dr Mohammad Ghavami

Dr Mohammad Ghavami

Professor, Telecommunications Engineering

Dr Aaron Gillich

Dr Aaron Gillich

Director of the BSRIA/LSBU Innovation Centre

Dr Luis Gomez-Agustina

Dr Luis Gomez-Agustina

Senior Lecturer

Dr Geoff Goss

Associate Professor

Dr Charles Graham

Associate Professor

Dr Rachel Grant

Dr Rachel Grant

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Debbie Green

Senior Lecturer

Mr Enrico Grisan

Mr Enrico Grisan

Senior Lecturer

Ms Aurelia Guo

Lecturer in Law

Mr Abas Hadawey

Mr Abas Hadawey

Senior Lecturer -Mechanical Engineer- Mathematics

Ms Shpresa Haliti

Ms Shpresa Haliti

Associate Professor Biomedical Science

Professor Philip Hammond

Professor Philip Hammond

Visiting Professor

Dr Sevan Harput

Dr Sevan Harput

Senior Lecturer

Dr Tirion Havard

Dr Tirion Havard

Associate Professor

Dr Matthew Hawkins

Dr Matthew Hawkins

Senior Lecturer

Ms Catherine Hewitt

Senior Lecturer

Mr Phill Hoddinott

Mr Phill Hoddinott

Senior Lecturer

Dr Philip Howes

Dr Philip Howes

Senior Lecturer

Mr Jerry Hughes

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Mr Steve Hunter

Mr Steve Hunter

Associate Professor

Dr Olubisi Ige

Senior Lecturer Construction Project Management

Ms Dawn Ingleson

Ms Dawn Ingleson

Senior Lecturer

Mr Muddesar Iqbal

Mr Muddesar Iqbal

Senior Lecturer

Ms Sarah Jackson-Stevens

Ms Sarah Jackson-Stevens

Senior Lecturer in Education

Dr Fatemeh Jahanzad

Dr Fatemeh Jahanzad

Senior Lecturer

Dr Cherry James

Senior Lecturer

Dr Darren James

Dr Darren James

Senior Lecturer

Mr Darren James

Mr Darren James

Associate Professor

Dr Laura Janes

Dr Laura Janes

Hourly paid Lecturer

Mr Ruoyu Jin

Mr Ruoyu Jin

Associate Professor

Miss Rebecca Johnson

Senior Lecturer

Dr Richard Johnson

Dr Richard Johnson

Associate Professor

Ms Anna Jones

Ms Anna Jones

Senior Lecturer

Dr Janice Jones

Dr Janice Jones

Senior Lecturer

Mr Robin Jones

Mr Robin Jones

Associate Professor

Dr Peter Kalule

Dr Peter Kalule

Lecturer in Law

Dr Ozan Kamiloglu

Dr Ozan Kamiloglu

Senior Lecturer

Mr Spyridon Kaprinis

Mr Spyridon Kaprinis

Senior Lecturer

Ms Megha Kashyap

Ms Megha Kashyap

Decolonising Research Fellow

Dr Suela Kellici

Dr Suela Kellici

Associate Professor

Dr Elizabeth King

Dr Elizabeth King

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Dr Dan Kolubinski

Dr Dan Kolubinski

Senior Lecturer

Mr John Koo

Associate Professor

Dr Nirmal Kumar

Dr Nirmal Kumar

Visiting Fellow

Mr Jon Lee

Mr Jon Lee

Senior Lecturer

Mr Simon Leung

Mr Simon Leung

Associate Professor

Mr Alan Lewis

Mr Alan Lewis

Associate Professor

Mr Dave Lewis

Mr Dave Lewis

Lecturer in Photography

Dr Elisa Lewis

Dr Elisa Lewis

Senior Lecturer

Dr Vireen Limbachiya

Dr Vireen Limbachiya

Senior Lecturer

Dr Benjamin Lishman

Dr Benjamin Lishman

Associate Dean – Education and Student Experience

Mr Stephen Lovejoy

Mr Stephen Lovejoy

Senior Lecturer in Architecture: Histories and Theories of Architecture

Mr Justyn Mackay

Mr Justyn Mackay

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Ms Sophie Mackay

Ms Sophie Mackay

Senior Lecturer

Ms Rebecca Malby

Ms Rebecca Malby

Professor of Health Systems Innovation

Mr Benjamin Mallaby

Mr Benjamin Mallaby

Associate Professor

Ms Amanda Manktelow

Lecturer in Midwifery

Dr Mohammed Mansour

Dr Mohammed Mansour

Senior Lecturer

Ms Stefania Marangoni

Ms Stefania Marangoni

Senior Lecturer

Dr Alex Marchant

Dr Alex Marchant

Senior Lecturer

Dr Elena Marchevska

Dr Elena Marchevska

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Ms Sarah Maris-Shaw

Ms Sarah Maris-Shaw

Senior Lecturer

Dr Nicki Martin

Professor Level A

Dr Finian McCann

Dr Finian McCann

Associate Professor

Dr David McGovern

Senior Lecturer

Dr Siobhan Mclernon

Dr Siobhan Mclernon

Senior Lecturer

Mr Alex Mcsweeney

Mr Alex Mcsweeney

Senior Lecturer in Drama and Performance

Dr Saim Memon

Dr Saim Memon

Visiting Fellow

Mrs Iyabosola Miedzianowska

Mrs Iyabosola Miedzianowska

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Dr Kevin Milburn

Dr Kevin Milburn

Senior Lecturer

Mr Yakim Milev

Mr Yakim Milev

Research Fellow DARLAB SCRAM

Mr Mark Milligan

Mr Mark Milligan

Lecturer in Operating Department Practice

Ms Usha Mistry

Ms Usha Mistry

Senior Lecturer

Ms Sally Mitchell

Senior Lecturer

Dr Job Momoh

Lecturer in Construction Technology

Dr James Morris

Dr James Morris

CABR Research Fellow/Senior Research Fellow in Addiction Psychology

Dr Julien Morton

Dr Julien Morton

Senior Lecturer

Professor Antony Moss

Professor Antony Moss

University Director of Education and Student Experience

Dr Emmanouela Mylonaki

Associate Professor

Dr Yehia Nawar

Dr Yehia Nawar

Senior Lecturer

Dr Elizabeth Newton

Dr Elizabeth Newton

Associate Professor

Mr Luu Thanh Tan Nguyen

Mr Luu Thanh Tan Nguyen

Hourly paid Lecturer

Ms Hannah Northrop

Ms Hannah Northrop

Lecturer in Town Planning

Mr John O'Neill

Mr John O'Neill

Lecturer in Diagnostic Radiography

Mrs Lillian Odoch

Mrs Lillian Odoch

Lecturer - Adult Nursing

Dr Delia Ojinnaka

Dr Delia Ojinnaka

Associate Professor

Mr Bandele Olubodun

Mr Bandele Olubodun

Senior Lecturer in Architecture: Studio Design

Dr John Opute

Dr John Opute

Associate Professor

Mrs Lucia Otoyo

Mrs Lucia Otoyo

Senior Lecturer

Dr Jenny Owen

Dr Jenny Owen

Interim Dean of ACI

Mr Evan Owen-Powell

Senior Lecturer

Mr Onur Ozkaya

Mr Onur Ozkaya

Senior Lecturer

Dr Adam Parkinson

Dr Adam Parkinson

Senior Lecturer

Dr Eugenie Pastor

Dr Eugenie Pastor

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Katherine Pechey

Mrs Katherine Pechey

Senior Lecturer

Dr Devon Petrie

Dr Devon Petrie

Senior Lecturer

Professor Simon Philbin

Professor Simon Philbin

Interim Head of Division, Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Dr Steve Phillips

Dr Steve Phillips

Senior Lecturer in Building Surveying

Mrs Rachel Picton

Mrs Rachel Picton

Dean, Allied Health & Community

Dr Marta Pina Miguel

Dr Marta Pina Miguel

Lecturer in Anthroengineering

Mr Luis Pinho Santos

Senior Lecturer

Dr Preethi Premkumar

Dr Preethi Premkumar

Senior Lecturer

Dr Alex Prior

Dr Alex Prior

Lecturer in Politics with International Relations

Ms Sarah Prior

Ms Sarah Prior

Senior Lecturer

Dr Rea Prouska

Dr Rea Prouska

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Mr Michael Pugh

Mr Michael Pugh

Senior Lecturer

Professor Markus Raab

Professor Markus Raab

Professor of Psychology

Dr Soumya Rana

Dr Soumya Rana

Research Associate

Mr Justin Randell

Mr Justin Randell

Director of Elephant Studios & Senior Lecturer

Dr Henry Redwood

Dr Henry Redwood

Senior Lecturer

Dr Sharon Rees

Dr Sharon Rees

Associate Professor

Dr Andrew Richardson

Dr Andrew Richardson

Senior Lecturer

Mr Daniel Rodger

Mr Daniel Rodger

Senior Lecturer

Dr Luis Roman Ramirez

Dr Luis Roman Ramirez

Lecturer In Chemical Engineering

Dr Federica Rossi

Senior Lecturer

Mr Federico Rossi

Mr Federico Rossi

Associate Professor

Dr Nicky Rycroft

Dr Nicky Rycroft

Senior Lecturer

Dr Tariq Sajjad

Dr Tariq Sajjad

Senior Lecturer

Mr Michael Sampson

Mr Michael Sampson

Senior Lecturer

Ms Karen Sanders

Ms Karen Sanders

Senior Lecturer

Dr Sanjayan Sathasivam

Dr Sanjayan Sathasivam

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Ms Lorna Saunder

Senior Lecturer Mental Health Nursing

Mr Rafiu Seidu

Mr Rafiu Seidu

Senior Lecturer

Dr Rabee Shamass

Senior Lecturer

Dr Martha Shaw

Dr Martha Shaw

Associate Professor

Ms Rebecca Sherwood

Ms Rebecca Sherwood

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Noreen Sinclair

Mrs Noreen Sinclair

Associate Dean Quality and Education

Dr James Smith-Spark

Dr James Smith-Spark

Associate Professor

Dr Kirstie Soar

Clinical Trial Manager

Ms Susana Soares

Ms Susana Soares

Senior Lecturer In Engineering Product Design

Mr Hitendra Kanji Solanki

Mr Hitendra Kanji Solanki

Senior Lecturer in Development Studies

Professor Marcantonio Spada

Professor Marcantonio Spada

Interim Dean of School of Applied Sciences

Miss Colette Stanton

Miss Colette Stanton

Lecturer in Sport Rehabilitation

Dr Clive Steele

Dr Clive Steele

Associate Professor

Dr Adele Stewart-Lord

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Ms Rebecca Swenson

Ms Rebecca Swenson

Senior Lecturer

Dr Rana Tajvidi

Dr Rana Tajvidi

Senior Lecturer

Dr Patrick Tarrant

Dr Patrick Tarrant

Associate Professor

Dr Louise Terry

Visiting Fellow

Dr Maria Theodorou

Dr Maria Theodorou

Senior Lecturer

Miss Andrea Tiberi

Miss Andrea Tiberi

Hourly paid Lecturer

Dr Enrico Tommarchi

Lecturer in Town Planning

Dr Miguel Toribio-Mateas

Dr Miguel Toribio-Mateas

Hourly paid Lecturer

Dr Vy Tran

Dr Vy Tran

Lecturer

Professor Igea Troiani

Professor Igea Troiani

Head of Division of Architecture

Mr Robert Tunmore

Mr Robert Tunmore

Senior Lecturer

Dr Allan Tyler

Dr Allan Tyler

Senior Lecturer

Mr Johan Van Den Berg

Mr Johan Van Den Berg

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Miss Angela Vanezi

Senior Lecturer

Dr Eleni Vangeli

Dr Eleni Vangeli

Senior Lecturer

Dr Antonio Vilches

Senior Lecturer in Electronics

Dr Megan Watkins

Dr Megan Watkins

Public Health Research Fellow

Dr Arlene Weekes

Dr Arlene Weekes

Senior Lecturer

Dr Elian Weizman

Dr Elian Weizman

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Rachael Williams

Mrs Rachael Williams

Senior Lecturer

Ms Jane Wills

Ms Jane Wills

Professor of Health Promotion

Mr Daniel Wing Hang Tang

Hourly Paid Lecturer J10074

Dr Kerry Wood

Senior Research Fellow for DrDoctor evaluation

Dr Weiou Wu

Dr Weiou Wu

Senior Lecturer

Mr Perry Xiao

Professor A

Dr Zhihui Ye

Senior Lecturer

Dr Siegfried Yeboah

Dr Siegfried Yeboah

Senior Lecturer in Building Services Engineering

Mr Bert Young

Mr Bert Young

Senior Lecturer

Dr Helen Young

Dr Helen Young

Senior Lecturer

Dr Jian-Guo Zhang

Dr Jian-Guo Zhang

Senior Lecturer

Dr Donglin Zhao

Dr Donglin Zhao

Senior Lecturer

Dr Zhanfang Zhao

Dr Zhanfang Zhao

Senior Lecturer

Dr Yongxu Zhu

Dr Yongxu Zhu

Senior Lecturer