Academic staff


Filter by:

School

Department

Research Centre

Research Group

No researchers found.

Dr Muhammad Alam

Dr Muhammad Alam

Senior Lecturer

Dr Bugra Alkan

Lecturer in Artificial Intelligence - Secure Systems

Dr Anna-Karin Axelsson

Dr Anna-Karin Axelsson

Associate Professor

Mr Ya Bao

Mr Ya Bao

Senior Lecturer

Professor Asa Hilton Barber

Dean of The School of Engineering

Dr Paul Battersby

Dr Paul Battersby

Senior Lecturer

Dr Michael Berthaume

Dr Michael Berthaume

Senior Lecturer

Dr John Buckeridge

Dr John Buckeridge

Senior Lecturer

Dr Oswaldo Cadenas

Head of Division - Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Dr Maria Centeno

Dr Maria Centeno

Senior Lecturer

Dr Ridouan Chaouki

Lecturer in Rail & Rail Systems Engineering

Dr Daqing Chen

Dr Daqing Chen

Senior Lecturer

Mr Mike Child

Senior Lecturer

Mr Alessio Corso

Mr Alessio Corso

Head of Division Mechanical & Design Engineering

Dr Nathan Darroch

Dr Nathan Darroch

Lecturer in Rail & Rail Systems Engineering

Mr Gareth Davies

Mr Gareth Davies

Senior Research Fellow - Low Carbon Cooling

Ms Ana De Almeida Marques

Ms Ana De Almeida Marques

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Maitreyee Dey

Dr Maitreyee Dey

Visiting Fellow

Professor Steven Dunn

Professor Steven Dunn

Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Mr Steve Faulkner

Mr Steve Faulkner

Senior Lecturer

Dr Abdelhamid Fenghour

Dr Abdelhamid Fenghour

Senior Lecturer

Dr Alan Foster

Researcher In Food Cold Chain Refrigeration

Dr Chiara Gattinoni

Dr Chiara Gattinoni

Lecturer In Chemical Engineering

Dr Mohammad Ghavami

Dr Mohammad Ghavami

Professor, Telecommunications Engineering

Dr Geoff Goss

Associate Professor

Mr Enrico Grisan

Mr Enrico Grisan

Senior Lecturer

Mr Abas Hadawey

Mr Abas Hadawey

Senior Lecturer -Mechanical Engineer- Mathematics

Dr Sevan Harput

Dr Sevan Harput

Senior Lecturer

Dr Philip Howes

Dr Philip Howes

Senior Lecturer

Mr Muddesar Iqbal

Mr Muddesar Iqbal

Senior Lecturer

Dr Fatemeh Jahanzad

Dr Fatemeh Jahanzad

Senior Lecturer

Mr Robin Jones

Mr Robin Jones

Associate Professor

Dr Suela Kellici

Dr Suela Kellici

Associate Professor

Dr Nirmal Kumar

Dr Nirmal Kumar

Visiting Fellow

Dr Benjamin Lishman

Dr Benjamin Lishman

Associate Dean – Education and Student Experience

Dr Saim Memon

Dr Saim Memon

Visiting Fellow

Mrs Lucia Otoyo

Mrs Lucia Otoyo

Senior Lecturer

Professor Simon Philbin

Professor Simon Philbin

Interim Head of Division, Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Dr Marta Pina Miguel

Dr Marta Pina Miguel

Lecturer in Anthroengineering

Dr Soumya Rana

Dr Soumya Rana

Research Associate

Dr Luis Roman Ramirez

Dr Luis Roman Ramirez

Lecturer In Chemical Engineering

Dr Tariq Sajjad

Dr Tariq Sajjad

Senior Lecturer

Dr Sanjayan Sathasivam

Dr Sanjayan Sathasivam

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Ms Susana Soares

Ms Susana Soares

Senior Lecturer In Engineering Product Design

Dr Antonio Vilches

Senior Lecturer in Electronics

Mr Perry Xiao

Professor A

Dr Jian-Guo Zhang

Dr Jian-Guo Zhang

Senior Lecturer

Dr Donglin Zhao

Dr Donglin Zhao

Senior Lecturer

Dr Zhanfang Zhao

Dr Zhanfang Zhao

Senior Lecturer

Dr Yongxu Zhu

Dr Yongxu Zhu

Senior Lecturer